Home

Helpline, ahmedabad

 
Ambulance Services
Missiona Life India 9825006000
Navdeep 27543333, 27544004
Night 26583040, 26582040
Karuna 26425294
Sadvichar Parivar 22880450, 22881468
Long Life 26587736, 26587737, 26587738, 26587739
Dr. Jivraj Mehta Hospital 26639839, 26639840
 
Emergency Phone
Directory Inquiry 197
Local Assistance 199
Morning Alarm 173
 
Fire Stations
Memnagar Fire Station 101 or 27417203
Odhav Fire Station 101 or 22875434
Sabarmati Fire Station 101 or 27506795
 
Hospitals
Apollo Hospitals 3969209 / 3969210
Chandrabhan Hospital 7451819
Chandrabhan Hospital 7451819
Cancer Hospital 2881454 to 58
Civil Hospital 2121379 / 2123721
Civil Hospital (Kidney) 2881468
Gulabbhai Hospital 339055
Heart Foundation & Research Inst. 6575555
Jivraj Mehta Smarak Health Foundation 6639841
Jubilee Hospital 2141080
Jagmohan Hospital 079-7540336
E.S.I.C. (Chest) 2812236
E.S.I.C. (General) 2743935
Govt. Dental College & Hospital 2880631
L.G.Hospital 5461380 / 4 / 1
Cancer Hospital 2881451
Leprosy Hospital 5832309
 
Police Stations
Police 100
Amraiwadi 2770280
Bapunagar 2740585
Ellisbridge 6578202
Kalupur 2167530
Maninagar 54600890
Naranpura 7472043
Naroda 2821480
Navarangpura 6440698
Odhav 2871091
Sabarmati 7506819
Shahibaug 2868025
Shahpur 5500645
Vatva 5830074
Women's Police Station, Karanj 5500645
Crime Branch 2120485
Police Control Room 5623925
 
State Transport
Student Concession Inquiry & Casual Contract 25463396/409
Complaints 25463360/25463382
Inquiry 25463360/25463382
Ticket Cancellation, Booking & Computer Advance Booking 25463360/25463382
Navrangpura Computer 26427840
Ahmedabad City Depot 25321582
Gandhinagar Depot Manager 23222703/842
Intercity Services 25463360/82
S.T. Service of other States 25461264
 
 
Incredible india